Eastside Legislators
As the Coalition represents the business interests on the Eastside, we work and communicate with the following local state Senators and Representatives to ensure our needs are heard in Olympia.

District 1
Senator Rosemary McAuliffe
360.786.7600

Committees:
Early Learning & K-12 Education
Accountability & Reform
Representative Derek Stanford
360.786.7928

Committees:
Business & Financial Services
Capital Budget
Agriculture & Natural Resources
Representative Luis Moscoso
360.786.7900

Committees:
Transportation
Public Safety
State Government


District 5
Senator Mark Mullet
360.786.7608

Committees:
Financial Institutions & Insurance
Early Learning & K-12 Education
Rules
Representative Jay Rodne
360.786.7852

Committees:
Judiciary
Health Care & Wellness
Transportation
Representative Chad Magendanz
360.786.7876

Committees:
Education
Appropriations
Technology & Economic Development


District 32
Senator Maralyn Chase
360.786.7662

Committees:
Trade & Economic Development
Natural Resources & Parks
Rules
Representative Ruth Kagi
360.786.7910

Committees:
Early Learning & Human Services
Appropriations
Representative Cindy Ryu
360.786.7880

Committees:
Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs
Business & Financial Services
Finance


District 41
Senator Steve Litzow
360.786.7641

Committees:
Early Learning & K-12 Education
Financial Institutions & Insurance
Transportation
Representative Tana Senn
360.786.7894

Committees:
Early Learning & Human Services
Appropriations
General Government & Information Technology
Representative Judy Clibborn
360.786.7926

Committees:
Transportation
Health Care & Wellness


District 45
Senator Andy Hill
360.786.7672

Committees:
Ways & Means
Early Learning & K-12 Education
Representative Roger Goodman
360.786.7878

Committees:
Public Safety
Environment
Judiciary
Representative Larry Springer
360.786.7822

Committees:
Appropriations
Education
Finance
Rules


District 47
Senator Joe Fain
360.786.7692

Committees:
Transportation
Early Learning & K-12 Education
Financial Institutions & Insurance
Rules
Representative Mark Hargrove
360.786.7918

Committees:
Transportation
Education
Higher Education
Representative Pat Sullivan
360.786.7858

Committees:
Appropriations
Rules


District 48
Senator Cyrus Habib
360.786.7694

Committees:
Energy, Environment & Telecommunications
Government Operations & Security
Representative Joan McBride
360.786.7848

Committees:
Enviroment
Local Government
Rules
Transportation
Representative Patty Kuderer
360.786.7936

Committees:
General Government & Information Technology
Education
Judiciary


Phone: 425.454.2464 | Fax: 425.462.4660 | Address: 330 112th Ave NE, Suite 100 Bellevue, WA 98004
Website Hosted by the Bellevue Chamber of Commerce