Eastside Legislators
As the Coalition represents the business interests on the Eastside, we work and communicate with the following local state Senators and Representatives to ensure our needs are heard in Olympia.

District 1
Senator Guy Palumbo
360.786.7600

Committees:
Higher Education & Workforce Development (Chair)
Environment, Energy & Technology (Vice Chair)
Ways & Means
Representative Shelley Kloba
360.786.7900

Committees:
Innovation, Technology & Economic Development (Vice Chair)
Commerce & Gaming
Transportation
Representative Derek Stanford
360.786.7928

Committees:
Commerce & Gaming (Chair)
Appropriations
Consumer Protection & Business


District 5
Senator Mark Mullet
360.786.7608

Committees:
Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade (Chair)
Ways & Means (Capital Budget Cabinet)
Early Learning & K-12 Education
Representative Lisa Callan
360.786.7876

Committees:
Human Services & Early Learning (Vice Chair)
Capital Budget
Education
Representative Bill Ramos
360.786.7852

Committees:
College & Workforce Development
Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources
Transportation


District 31
Senator Phil Fortunato
360.786.7660

Committees:
Environment, Energy & Technology (Assistant Ranking Member, Environment)
Housing Stability & Affordability
Transportation
Representative Morgan Irwin
360.786.7866

Committees:
Civil Rights & Judiciary (Ranking Minority Member)
Capital Budget
Transportation
Representative Drew Stokesbary
360.786.7846

Committees:
Appropriations (Ranking Minority Member)
Finance


District 41
Senator Lisa Wellman
360.786.7641

Committees:
Early Learning & K-12 Education (Chair)
Environment, Energy & Technology
Higher Education & Workforce Development
Labor & Commerce
Representative Tana Senn
360.786.7894

Committees:
Human Services & Early Learning (Chair)
Appropriations
Local Government
Representative My-Linh Thai
360.786.7926

Committees:
Civil Rights & Judiciary (Vice Chair)
Education
Health Care & Wellness


District 45
Senator Manka Dhingra
360.786.7672

Committees:
Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care (Chair)
Law & Justice (Vice Chair)
Health & Long Term Care
Representative Roger Goodman
360.786.7878

Committees:
Public Safety (Chair)
Civil Rights & Judiciary
Human Services & Early Learning
Representative Larry Springer
360.786.7822

Committees:
Appropriations
Finance
Rules
Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources


District 47
Senator Mona Das
360.786.7692

Committees:
Housing Stability & Affordability (Vice Chair)
Environment, Energy & Technology
Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade
Transportation
Representative Debra Entenman
360.786.7918

Committees:
College & Workforce Development (Vice Chair)
Housing, Community Development & Veterans
Transportation
Representative Pat Sullivan
360.786.7858

Committees:
Appropriations
Rules


District 48
Senator Patty Kuderer
360.786.7694

Committees:
Housing Stability & Affordability (Chair)
State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections (Vice Chair)
Law & Justice
Rules
Representative Vandana Slatter
360.786.7936

Committees:
Transportation (2nd Vice Chair)
College & Workforce Development
Innovation, Technology & Economic Development
Representative Amy Walen
360.786.7848

Committees:
Finance (Vice Chair)
Civil Rights & Judiciary
Consumer Protection & Business


Phone: 425.454.2464 | Fax: 425.462.4660 | Address: 330 112th Ave NE, Suite 100 Bellevue, WA 98004
Website Hosted by the Bellevue Chamber of Commerce